Fort Worth, TX 2020 Horseshoeing Contest

Fort Worth, Texas 
December 2-5, 2020- Fort Worth Stockyards - Judges: Mark Milster, CJF and Jim Keith, CJF

Host hotel: Home2 Suites by Hilton Fossil Creek - Fort Worth
817-893-2300 Group code: C-BSC
Reservation Deadline: November 2nd

Registration Form | Shoe List | Schedule

Fort Worth 2020 Competitors
Name WCB # Category Hometown
1. Daniel Brown, CJF 972 1 Durand, Michigan
2. Matt Hull, CJF 998 2 Stony Point, North Carolina
3. Joey Hite, CJF 46 3 Greensboro, North Carolina
4. Weston Newsom, CJF 1104 1 Canyon, Texas
5. Kalam Blessing, CJF 1223 2 Willseyville, New York
6. Cody Mecham, CJF 869 3 Fruitland, Utah
7. Ashlee Dinges, CJF 793 2 Evergreen, Colorado
8, Marcus Appleyard 1281 1 Waco, Texas
9. Billy van Houten, CJF 365 2 Eckert, Colorado
10. Carl Via, CJF 187 4 Mineral, Virginia
11. Mike Poe, CJF 165 4 Union Bridge, Maryland
12. Andrew Neilson, CJF 699 4 Oxford, Pennsylvania
13. Dillon Crane, CJF 790 4 Waxhaw, North Carolina
14. Brian Strelow, CJF 416 4 Coupeville, Washington
15. Jason Hill, CJF 339 4 Lexington, Kentucky
16. Aaron Lohmann, CJF 1015 2 Winnsboro, Texas
17. Cole Looper 1016 1 Chino Valley, Arizona
18. Chris Madrid, CJF 71 4 Stanley, New Mexico
19. Caleb Swarr, CJF 617 3 East Earl, Pennsylvania
20. Marcus Evans, CJF 1013 1 Lewisburg, West Virginia
21. Cortez Waddell 1286 1 Woodruff, South Carolina
22.Justin Nevarez, CJF 655 2 Athens, Texas
23. Jeremiah Prescott, CJF  936 3 Midland, Texas
24. Adam Fahr, CJF 457 4 Paragould, Arkansas
25. Stan Mullen, CJF 1001 4 Williamsburg, Kentucky
26. Steve Lowry, CJF 1141 1 Boone, North Carolina
27. Noah Yoder 1189 1 Hartford, Wisconsin
28. Sawyer Spradling, CJF 1177 4 Lone Oak, Texas
29. Doug Hogue, CJF EE 527 2 El Paso, Texas
30. Tim Chandler, CF 1216 1 Fort Morgan, Colorado
31. Justin Rathert 1236 1 Sacramento, California
32. Joe Nygren, CJF DWCF 369 4 Pulaski, Wisconsin
33. Matt Lybeck, CJF 20 4 Wisconsin Rapids, Wisconsin
34. Jeff Crane, CJF 789 1 Waxhaw, North Carolina
35. Justin Feinberg-Cristler 1142 1 Wilton, California
36. Tim Hensley, CF 1212 1 East Helena, Montana
37. Shane Rushing 1215 1 Flint Hill, Virginia
38. Heather Schumaker, CJF 853 1 Fallston, Maryland
39. Mike Miller, CJF 1158 1 Catlett, Virginia
40. Mackenzie Lawson, CJF 1003 2 Goldsby, Oklahoma
41. Patrick Dutton, CJF 509 4 Goldsby, Oklahoma
42. Jared Brown, CF 1219 1 Lebanon, Virginia
43. Blake Kay, CJF 257 3 Nephi, Utah
44. Mark Troyer, CJF 1200 3 Middlebury, Indiana
45. Aaron Frye, CJF 215 4 Santaquin, Utah
46. Shawn Winters, CF 149 3 Lehi, Utah
47. JD Roberts 1035 1 Weatherford, Texas
48. John Sagaria, CJF 758 3 Petaluma, California
49. Aaron Schwaderer, CJF 1243 1 Carbondale, Colorado
50. Nikki Smith, CJF AWCF 557 4 Witchita Falls, Texas
51. Robert Jukes, CF 631 4 Weatherford, Texas
52. Trent Wilson, CF 601 1 Delta, Colorardo
53. Justin Daley 1195 1 Wallsburg, Utah
54. Clay Curry, CJF 1302 2 Liberty, Mississippi
55. Kenny McAllister, CF 503 2 Lyles, Tennessee
56. Cody Gregory, CJF AWCF 465 4 Lamar, Missouri
57. Tony Mendoza, CF 1235 1 Calimesa, California
58. Mason Mileski, CF 1279 1 Ogden, Utah
59. David Pedersen, CJF 726 2 Oro Valley, Arizona
60. Aaron Serstad, CJF 963 1 Oxford, Wisconsin
61. Marnus Olivier 1250 1 Wykoff, Minnesota 
62. Matt Shaklee, CF 1073 1 Madison, Kansas
63. Cosper Callan, CF 650 3 Millsap, Texas
64. Mike Nale, CJF 544 3 Minco, Oklahoma
65. Garrett Stark, CJF 1063 1 Chelsea, Oklahoma
66. Caleb Owens, CJF 1075 1 Tuttle, Oklahoma
67. Russell Deering      
68. Ryan Stoops, CJF 340 2 Clinton, Ohio
69. Chase Roybal, CJF 1278 1 Rio Rancho, New Mexico
70. Paul Lewis, CJF 391 1 Garland, Texas
71. Darby Holden, CJF 1024 2 La Selva, California
72. Juan Marcos Escabi, CF 739 2 Descanso, California
73. Matthew Brooks, CF 1280 1 Fair Grove, Missouri
74. Sean Tobin 1314 1 Santa Rosa, California
 
Sandbox Finishing Systems Novice Class
Name WCB # Hometown
1. Mark Harden 1291 Parshall, Colorado
2. Ryan McDougall, CF 1275 Dickinson, North Dakota
3. Trey Irons, CF 1273 Duluth, Minnesota
4. Lori McDade, CF 1266 Canton, Ohio
5. Levi Runnion 1271 Senecaville, Ohio
6. Jake Maestas 1283 Fort Collins, Colorado
7. Justin Hite 1299 Greensboro, North Carolina
8. Lexee Wilson 1298 Fort Collins, Colorado
9. Clint Bishop 1303 Campbell, Texas
10. David Pfefer 1304 Pleasantville, Missouri
11. Kelton Harris 1305 Weatherford, Texas
12. KP Cooper, CF 1270 Crossvilee, Tennessee
13. Storm Myers 1272 Bedford, Virginia
14. Logan Felix, CF 1307 Harrodsburg, Kentucky
15. Asa Chappell 1297 Lancaster, South Carolina
16. A.J. Vazquez 1308 Russiaville, Indiana
17. John Harshbarger 759 Amarillo, Texas
18 Ty Zehms 1309 Ozawkie, Kansas
19. Roy Basinger 1284 Grover, Colorado
20. Giancarlo Castelli 1311 Dodge City, Kansas
21. Mark Thompson 1258 Springtown, Texas
22. Walter Olivier 1310 Wykoff, Minnesota
23. Jarred Anderson 1312 Gainsville, Texas
24. Justin Calzavera 1264 Bristol, Wisconsin
25. Kyle Murphy 1282 Albuquerque, New Mexico
26. Sarah Allenby 1313 Pine Bluffs, Wyoming