Wyoming 2018 Horseshoeing Contest

September 1-3, 2018 at Don King Days - Big Horn, WY
Judge - Lamar Weaver, CJF
Host Hotel: Holiday Inn - Convention Center 307-672-8931
1809 Sugarland Dr, Sheridan, WY 82801
Reservation deadline is August 15th

Shoe List | Registration Form | Schedule

Wyoming 2018 Competitors
Name WCB # Category Hometown
1. Carl Via, CJF 187 3 Mineral, Virginia
2. Adam Fahr, CJF 457 4 Paragould, Arkansas
3. Jack Ketel, CJF 435 4 Kelowna, British Columbia
4. Jason Fowles 1129 1 Sterling, Utah
5. Robert Jukes, CF 631 4 Weatherford, Texas
6. Dillon Crane, CJF 790 2 Waxhaw, North Carolina
7. Brian Nelson, CJF 75 4 Caldwell, Idaho
8. Matt Hull, CJF 998 2 Stony Point, North Carolina
9. Atlee Rainey, CJF 1034 2 Dripping Springs, Texas
10. Daniel Jones, CJF 206 4 Fairhope, Alabama
11. Travis Buck 719 4 Glen Williams, Ontario
12. Marcus Lybarger 954 1 Venice, Florida
13. Mike Poe, CJF AWCF 165 4 Columbia, Maryland
14. Shelby VandenBrink 903 1 Buffalo, Wyoming
15. Drew Morales, CJF DipWCF 100 2 North Chesterfield, Virginia
16. Ashley Dinges, CJF 793 1 Hillsboro, Kansas
17. Juan Beruman 1032 1 Longmont, Colorado
18. Andrew Neilson, CJF 699 3 Oxford, Pennsylvania
19. Russell Floyd, CJF ASF DipWCF 1055 3 Prince George, British Columbia
20. Tom Petersen, CJF 528 4 Bozeman, Montana
21. Troy Ehrmantraut, CJF 96 4 Sheridan, Wyoming
22. Dirk Lewis 69 3 Declo, Idaho
23. Marshall Speer, CF 1145 1 Branch, Arkansas
24. Cole McElroy, CJF 773 2 Belgrade, Montana
25. Tyson Clark, CJF 373 4 Tucson, Arizona
26. Trent Renfroe, CJF 656 1 Newton, Alabama
27. Jessica Melvin, CJF 801 1 Perkaise, Pennsylvania
28. Bryan Osborne, CJF 246 4 Paris, Kentucky
29. Jeff Crane, CJF 789 1 Waxhaw, North Carolina
30. Doug Neilson, CJF 614 2 West Grove, Pennsylvania
31. Chad Chance, CJF 425 4 Pilot Point, Texas
32. Dusty Crooke, CF 795 1 Catlett, Virginia
33. Travis Swenson, CJF 106 4 Riverton, Utah
34. John Sagaria, CJF 758 2 Petaluma, California
35. Earl Craig, CJF 232 2 Livingston, Montana
36. Patrick Dutton, CJF 509 2 Arkansas City, Kansas
37. Mackenzie Lawson, CJF 1003 2 Purcell, Oklahoma
38. Jason Usry, CJF 916 1 Manakin Sabot, Virginia
39. Jim Quick, CJF 82 4 Longmont, Colorado
40. Andrew Wells, CJF 546 4 Opelika, Alabama
41, Caleb French 925 1 Sheridan, Wyoming
42. Cody Mecham, CJF 869 3 Fruitland, Utah
43. Ken McAllister, CF 503 2 Lyles, Tennessee
44. Jordan Sullivan, CJF 1123 1 Branch, Arkansas
45. Aaron Serstad, CF 963 1 Oxford, Wisconsin
46. Caleb Swarr, CJF 617 2 East Earl, Pennsylvania
47. Mike Workman, CJF 902 1 Carthage, North Carolina
48. Derrick Cooke, CJF 201 2 Statesboro, Georgia
49. Doug Hogue, CJF 527 2 El Paso, Texas
50. Darby Holden, CJF 1024 1 Capitola, California
51. Charlie Park 537 1 Verona, Wisconsin
52. Riley Kirkpatrick, CF 809 2 Sheridan, Oregon 
53. Chris Bouchikas, CF 1059 1 Elgin, Arizona
54. JD Roberts 1035 1 Weatherford, Texas
55. Adam Gable, CF 708 1 Sheridan, Wyoming
56. David Pedersen, CJF 726 1 Oro Valley, Arizona
57. Joel Dyer 1077 1 Evant, Texas
58. Colter Manley 1002 3 Clearmont, Wyoming
59. Juan Marcos Escabi, CF 739 2 Lakeside, California
60. Heath Poyner 993 1 Fort Lupton, Colorado
61. Conall McGrory 1083 1 Thornhill, Ontario
62. Kyd Kelley, CJF 536 3 Three Forks, Montana
63. Brian Strelow, CJF 416 4 Coupeville, Washington
 
Sandbox Finishing Systems Novice Class
Name WCB # Hometown
1. Shelby Huish, CF 1020 Kelowana, British Columbia
2. Justin Feinberg-Christler 1142 Wilton, California
3. Steve Grant 134 Hartsville, South Carolina
4. Nathaniel Blum 1135 Merril, Wisconsin
5. Jason Raby 1130 Knocksville, Tennessee
6. Amanda Osborne, CF 1146 Paris, Kentucky
7. Nathan Brown 419 Jackson, Wyoming
8. Weston Newsom, CF 1104 Amarillo, Texas
9. Chris Fagundes 1126 Livermore, California
10. Jose Reyes 1147 El Paso, Texas