Wyoming 2017 Horseshoeing Contest

September 2-4, 2017 - Big Horn, WY at Don King Days. Judge and clinician: Austin Edens, CJF

Shoe List | Registration Form | Schedule

Wyoming 2017 Competitors
Name WCB # Category Hometown
1.Travis Koons, CJF 4 4 Sage, CA
2. Jacob Rexius, CF 540 1 Pleasanton, CA
3. Lamar Weaver, CJF 368 4 Earleville, MD
4. Justin Frank, CJF 49 3 Granby, CO
5. Chad Chance, CJF 425 4 Pilot Point, TX
6. Brian Nelson, CJF 75 4 Caldwell, ID
7. Cody Mecham, CJF 869 2 Fruitland, UT
8. Matt Hull, CJF 998 1 Stony Point, NC
9. John Sagaria, CJF 758 1 Petaluma, CA
10. Tyson Clark, CJF 373 3 Tucson, AZ
11. George Rogerson, DipWCF 995 4 Wokingham, Berkshire, UK
12. Carl Via, CJF 187 2 Mineral, VA
13. Tom Petersen, CJF 528 4 Bozeman, MT
14. Paul Keller, CJF 495 3 Weatherford, TX
15. Adam Tallman, CJF 459 2 Wellington, CO
16. Sam Head, DWCF 828 4 Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, UK
17. Mackenzie Lawson, CF 1003 1 Purcell, OK
18. Tom Holliday, DipWCF 1017 2 Melton Mowbury, UK
19. Andrew Wells, CJF 546 4 Opelika, AL
20. Dusty Franklin, CJF 19 4 Minco, OK
21. Adam Fahr, CJF 457 4 Paragould, AR
22. Mike Poe, CJF AWCF 165 4 Columbia, MD
23. Chris Madrid, CJF 71 4 Stanley, NM
24. Clint Micaletti, CJF 784 1 Fredrick, CO
25. Ken McAllister, CF 503 1 Lyles, TN
26. Travis Swenson, CJF 106 4 Riverton, UT
27. Mike Nale, CJF 544 1 Minco, OK
28. Travis Baker, CJF 944 1 Morro Bay, CA
29. Christin Sell, CJF 714 1 Silver City, NM
30. Paul McIntyre, CJF 808 2 Kunkletown, PA
31. Jason Job, CJF 288 3 Valley Center, CA
32. Ben Yager, CJF 384 4 Victoria, BC
33. Robert Jukes, CF 631 4 Weatherford, TX
34. Jeff Pauley, CJF AWCF 497 2 Landrum, SC
35. Cody Franklin 1119 1 Minco, OK
36. Dirk Lewis 69 3 Declo, ID
37. Bryan Osborne, CJF 246 4 Paris, KY
38. Aaron Sterstad, CF 963 1 Oxford, WI
39. Stan Mullen, CJF 1001 2 Christchurch, New Zealand
40. Travis Buck 719 4 Glen Williams, Ontario
41. Jake Treat, CJF 983 2 Ellensburg, WA
42. Joseph Barnett, CJF 778 1 Wellington, CO
43. Chuck Johnson 841 3 Prunedale, CA
44. Chad Lausen 645 2 Strathmore, Alberta
45. Atlee Rainey, CJF 1034 2 Dripping Springs, TX
46. Dillon Crane, CJF 790 1 Waxhaw, NC
47. Brad Thompson, CF 687 1 Cody, WY
48. Annabelle Westley, CJF 775 1 Valley, NE
49. Caleb French 925 1 Sheridan, WY
50. Martin Morris, DipWCF 529 2 Cobble Hill, BC
51. Justin Nevarez, CJF 655 1 Lubbock, TX
52. Shelby VandenBrink 903 1 Buffalo, WY
53. Marcus Lybarger 954 1 Venice, FL
54. Josh Ramsey, CJF 113 3 Big Lake, MN
55. Jason Stoneman, CF 487 1 Coldwater, MI
56. Quint Gonzales, CJF 105 4 Buffalo, WY
57. Stephen Hendrickson, CJF 451 4 Isanti, MN
58. Kyd Kelley, CJF 536 2 Three Forks, MT
59. Cole McElroy, CJF 773 2 Belgrade, MT
60. Riley Kirkpatrick, CF 809 2 Sheridan, OR
61. Colter Manley 1002 1 Clearmont, WY
62. Todd Haenel, CJF 720 1 New Braunfels, TX
63. Brian Strelow, CJF 416 4 Coupeville, WA
64. Adam Gable, CF 708 1 Sheridan, WY
65. Patrick Dutton, CJF 509 2 Arkansas City, KS
66. Troy Ehrmantraut, CJF 96 4 Sheridan, WY
67. Alan Dryg, CJF AWCF ASF 491 2 Monee, IL
68. Juan Marcos Escabi, CF 739 1 Lakeside, CA
69. Ryan Hawley 1057 1 Center City, MN
70. John Hadfield, CF 949 1 Yorkyln, DE
71.  Ashlee Dinges, CJF 793 1 Minco, OK
72. Daniel Russo 649 1 Oklahoma City, OK
73. Justin Fry, CJF 415 4 Crosslake, MN
 
Flatland Forge Novice Class
Name WCB # Hometown
1. Cody Jones 1056 Nashville, TN
2. Troy Clark 1064 Tucson, AZ
3. Lynn Fleury 1061 High River, Alberta
4. Timmy Bruns 1070 Silver City, NM
5. Ben Sons 1052 Panama, OK
6. Charles Beauregard 1071 Tracy, CA
7. Ingrid Spikker, CF 953 Conifer, CO
8. Mike Garrett, CF 1074 Salida, CO
9. Caleb Owens 1075 Tuttle, OK
10. Chris Bouchikas 1059 Elgin, AZ
11. Jason Ekman 1076 Bow, WA
12. Max Andersen 1068 St. George, KS
13. Matt Shaklee 1073 Madison, KS
14. Brandyn Davis 1078 Coupeville, WA
15. Tel Parmely, CF 1039 Ft. Laramie, WY
16. Kaitlyn Fischer 1058 Maryville, MO
17. Joel Dyer 1077 Evant, TX
18. Rory Bauer 1079 Bozeman, MT
19. Garrett Stark 1063 Chelsea, OK