Madison, WI 2019 Horseshoeing Contest

April 12-14, 2019 at the Midwest Horse Fair - 1919 Alliant Energy Center Way, Madison, WI 53713

Judge & Clinician - Tyler Marshall, CJF

Host Hotel: Country Inn & Suites, 6275 Nesbitt Road
Madison, WI 53719 - (608) 270-1900
Please tell them you are with World Championship Blacksmiths for group rates

Registration Form | Shoe List | Event Guide

Madison 2019 Competitors
Name WCB # Category Hometown
1. Jeremiah Prescott, CJF 936 3 Midland, Texas
2. Josh Ramsey, CJF 113 3 Big Lake, Minnesota
3. Waco Burford, CJF 590 4 Homedale, Idaho
4. David Hallock, CJF ASF 248 2 Dansville, Michigan
5. Rhys Steinhorst, CF 1080 1 N. Chesterfield, Virginia
6. Carl Via, CJF 187 4 Mineral, Virginia
7. Charles Beauregard 1071 1 Tracy, CA
8. Tyson Clark, CJF 373 4 Tucson, Arizona
9. Alan Dryg, CJF AWCF 491 2 Monee, Illinois 
10. Dillon Crane, CJF 790 3 Wwaxhaw, North Carolina
11. Daniel Jones, CJF 206 4 Fairhope, Alabama
12. Aaron Lohmann, CJF 1015 1 Wwinnsboro, Texas
13. Mike Poe, CJF AWCF 165 4 Columbia, Maryland
14. Darby Holden, CJF 1024 1 La Selva, California
15. Andrew Neilson, CJF 699 4 Oxford, Pennsylvania
16. Adam Fahr, CJF 457 4 Paragould, Arkansas
17. Mike Miller 1158 1 Catlett, Virginia
18. Marcus Lybarger 954 1 Venice, Florida
19. Scott Inmon, CJF 374 3 Powell, Texas
20. Matt Hull, CJF 998 2 Stony Point, North Carolina
21. Justin Feinberg-Cristler 1142 1 Wilton, California
22. Jeff Pauley, CJF AWCF 497 3 Landrum, South Carolina
23. David Pedersen, CJF 726 2 Oro Valley, Arizona
24. Sawyer Spradling, CJF 1177 1 Campbell, Texas
25. John Sagaria, CJF 758 2 Petaluma, California
26. Andrew Wells, CJF 546 4 Auburn, Alabama
27. Cody Taylor, CF 1007 1 Taylorsville, North Carolina
28. Tyler Parker, CF 589 1 Flagstaff, Arizona
29. Heather Beauchemin, CJF TE 573 1 Marengo, Illinois
30. Trevor Stuart, CF 957 1 Boise, Idaho
31. Billy van Houten, CJF 365 2 Eckert, Colorado
32. Joe Nygren, CJF DWCF 369 4 Pulaski, Wisconsin
33. Robert Jukes, CF 631 4 Weatherford, Texas
34. Jason Fowles, CF 1129 1 Sterling, Utah
35. Travis Buck 719 4 Glen Williams, Ontario Canada
36. Weston Newsom, CF 1104 1 Canyon, Texas
37. Lee Crites, CJF 1129 2 Cedar Hill, Tennessee
38. Carl White, DipWCF 1190 2 Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, UK
39. Caleb Swarr, CJF 617 2 East Earl, Pennsylvania
40. Aaron Serstad, CJF 963 1 Oxford, Wisconsin
41. Drew Morales, CJF AWCF 100 2 N. Chesterfield, Virginia
42. Juan Marcos Escabi, CF 739 2 Descanso, California
43. Edwin Medina 1137 1 Ft. Pierce, Florida
44. Cody Mecham, CJF 869 3 Fruitland, Utah
45. Doug Buck 797 4 Glen Williams, Ontario Canada
46. Kenny McAllister, CF 503 2 Lyles, Tennessee
47. Harriet Young, DipWCF 1196 1 North Newbald, UK
48. Joel Armstrong, CJF 960 1 Keystone, Iowa
49. Ben Lamos, CF 1197 1 Bristol, New Hampshire
50. Charlie Park 537 1 Verona, Wisconsin
51. Chris Fagundes 1126 1 Livermore, California
52. Nathaniel Blum 1135 1 Merrill, Wisconsin
53. Gavine Cooper, CJF 580 3 Carnation, Washington
 
Sandbox Tools Novice Class
Name WCB # Hometown
1. Jeffrey Brelin, Apf 1188 Adrian, Michigan
2. Noah Yoder 1189 Kewaskum, Wisconsin
3. Ted Rodgers 1191 Deforest, Wisconsin
4. Derek Schueler, CF 1192 Beaver Dam, Wisconsin
5. Jordan Ouellet 1193 Freelton, Ontario Canada
6. Matthew Ostergard, CF 1187 Orangeville, Illinois
7. James Downs 1194 Grand Rapids, Michigan
8. Justin Daley 1195 Wallsburg, Utah