Madison, WI 2018 Horseshoeing Contest

April 20-22, 2018 at the Midwest Horse Fair - 1919 Alliant Energy Center Way, Madison, WI 53713

Judge & Clinician - Mr. Jonathan Nunn, FWCF from Staffordshire, England

Host Hotel: Country Inn & Suites, 6275 Nesbitt Road
Madison, WI 53719 - (608) 270-1900
Please tell them you are with World Championship Blacksmiths for group rates

Registration Form | Shoe List | Event Guide

Results: Class 1 | Class 2 | Class 3 | Overall
Novice Results: Class 1 | Class 2 | Overall

Madison 2018 Competitors
Name WCB # Category Hometown
1. Tom Petersen, CJF 528 4 Bozeman, MT
2. Justin Nevarez, CJF 655 1 Denver City, TX
3. Carl Via, CJF 187 2 Mineral, VA
4. Matt Hull, CJF 998 2 Stony Point, NC
5. Dillon Crane, CJF 790 2 Waxhaw, NC
6. Darby Holden, CJF 1024 1 Capitola, CA
7. Cody Jones 1056 1 Nasshville, TN
8. Mike Poe, CJF AWCF 165 4 Columbia, MD
9. Chad Chance, CJF 425 4 Pilot Point, TX
10. Cody Mecham, CJF 869 3 Fruitland, UT
11. Andrew Neilson, CJF 699 3 Oxford, PA
12. Chris Diehl, CJF AWCF 286 3 Spring Grove, PA
13. Jeff Pauley, CJF AWCF 497 3 Landrum, SC
14. Trent Renfroe, CJF 656 1 Newton, AL
15. Tyson Clark, CJF 373 4 Tucson, AZ
16. Cody Taylor, CF 1007 1 Taylorsville, NC
17. Andrew Wells, CJF 546 4 Opelika, AL
18. Paul McIntyre, CJF 808 2 Kunkletown, PA
19. Elwood (Chip) Armstrong, Jr., CF 1103 1 Kiowa, CO
20. Keston Scott 517 1 Minden, NV
21. Alan Dryg, CJF AWCF ASF 491 2 Monee, IL
22. Mackenzie Lawson, CJF 1003 2 Purcell, OK
23. David Pedersen, CJF 726 1 Oro Valley, AZ
24. Aaron Serstad, CF 963 1 Oxford, WI
25. Tom Holliday, DipWCF 1017 3 Lincolnshire, UK
26. Adam Fahr, CJF 457 4 Paragould, AR
27. Robert Reid 867 1 Washoe Valley, NV
28. Mike Workman, CJF 902 1 Carthage, NC
29. John Sagaria 758 2 Petaluma, CA
30. Travis Buck 719 4 Glen Williams, Ontario Canada
31. Chris Bouchikas 1059 1 Elgin, AZ
32. Daniel Jones, CJF 206 4 Fairhope, AL
33. Matt Lybeck, CJF 20 4 Wisconsin Rapids, WI
34. Joe Oliver, CF 975 1 Scappoose, OR
35. Kenny McAllister, CF 503 2 Lyles, TN
36. Vern Powell, CJF TE 230 2 Marengo, IL
37. Heather Beauchemin, CJF TE 573 1 Marengo, IL
38. Craig McMillen, CJF 1133 1 Nettleton, MS
39. Chris Madrid, CJF 71 4 Stanley, NM
40. John Ravanelli 1004 3 Bad Bocklet, Germany
41. Caleb Swarr, CJF 617 2 East Earl, PA
42. Cole McElroy, CJF 773 2 Belgrade, MT
43. Bryan Osborne, CJF 246 4 Paris, KY
44. Patrick Dutton, CJF 509 2 Arkansas City, KS
45. Blake Kay, CJF 257 3 Nephi, UT
46. Tyler Parker, CF 589 1 Flagstaff, AZ
47. Riley Kirkpatrick, CF 809 2 Sheridan, OR
48. Atlee Rainey, CJF 1034 2 Dripping Springs, TX
49. Drew Morales, CJF DipWCF 100 2 North Chesterfield, VA
50. Marcus Lybarger 954 1 Venice, FL
51. Charlie Park 537 1 Verona, WI
52. Juan Marcos Escabi, CF 739 2 Lakeside, CA
53. Brian Strelow, CJF 416 4 Coupeville, WA
54. Eddy Strommen 955 1 Evansville, WI
 
Sandbox Tools Novice Class
Name WCB # Hometown
1. Steve Grant 134 Hartsville, SC
2. Chris Fagundes 1126 Livermore, CA
3. Jason Fowles, CF 1129 Sterling, UT
4. Weston Newsom, CF 1104 Amarillo, TX
5. Tony Scchwantes 1049 Hartford, WI
6. Lucas Gilardi 1105 Lexington, KY
7. Nathaniel Blum 1135 Merrill, WI
8. Greg Owen, CF 1136 Portland, IN
9. Edwin Medina 1137 Ft. Pierce, FL