Goshen, CT 2018 Horseshoeing Contest

June 15-17, 2018 at The Goshen Stampede, Goshen Conneticut
Judge & Clinician: Robert Jukes, CF

Host hotel: Roadway Inn & Suites - 395 Winsted Road Torrington, CT 06790
(860) 496-8808 Tell them you are with World Championship Blacksmiths

Registration Form | Shoe List | Event Guide

Results: Class 1 | Class 2 | Class 3 | Overall
Novice Class 1 | Novice Class 2 | Novice Overall

Goshen 2018 Competitors
Name WCB # Category Hometown
1. Brian Nelson, CJF 75 4 Caldwell, Idaho
2. Travis Buck 719 4 Glen Williams, Ontario Canada
3. Andrew Neilson, CJF 699 3 Oxford, Pennsylvania
4. Daniel Jones, CJF 206 4 Fairhope, Alabama
5. Marcus Lybarger 954 1 Venice, Florida
6. Caleb Swarr, CJF 617 2 East Earl, Pennsylvania
7. Jack Ketel, CJF 435 4 Kelowna, BC Canada
8. Atlee Rainey, CJF 1034 2 Dripping Springs, Texas
9. Darby Holden, CJF 1024 1 Capitoa, California
10. Tyson Clark, CJF 373 4 Tucson, Arizona
11. Tom Petersen, CJF 528 4 Bozeman, Montana
12. Carl Via, CJF 187 3 Mineral, Virgina
13. Justin Fry, CJF 415 4 Crosby, Minnesota
14. Bryan Osborne, CJF 246 4 Paris, Kentucky
15. Matt Hull, CJF 998 2 Stony Point, North Carolina
16. Russell Floyd, CJF ASF DipWCF 1055 3 Prince George, BC Canada
17. Dillon Crane, CJF 790 2 Waxhaw, North Carolina
18. David Hallock, CJF ASF 248 2 Dansville, Michigan
19. Cody Mecham, CJF 869 3 Fruitand, Utah
20. Chad Chance, CJF 425 4 Pilot Point, Texas
21. Chris Bouchikas, CF 1059 1 Elgin, Arizona
22. Trent Renfroe, CJF 656 1 Newton, Alabama
23. Cole McElroy, CJF 773 2 Belgrade, Montana
24. Rhys Steinhorst, CF 1080 1 Richmond, Virginia
25. Jason Usry, CJF 916 1 Manakin Sabot, Virginia
26. Tom Holliday, DipWCF 1017 3 Melton Mowbray, UK
27. Jessica Melvin, CJF 801 1 Perkasie, Pennsylvania
28. Marc Condrey, CF 915 1 Bumpass, Virginia
29. Mike Poe, CJF AWCF 165 4 Columbia, Maryland
30. Russ Hite, CJF 511 3 Mechanicsville, Virgina
31. Andrew Wells, CJF 546 4 Opelika, Alabama
32.Cody James 1140 1 New Fairfield, Connecticut
33. Greg Owen, CF 1136 1 Portland, Indiana
34. John Sagaria, CJF 758 2 Petaluma, California
35. Heather Schumaker, CF 853 1 Fallston, Maryland
36. Gary Faulkern, CJF 913 3 Woodbine, Maryland
37. Kenny Mcallister, CF 503 2 Lyles, Tennessee
38. Steve Walthall, CJF DWCF 794 2 Alexandria, Virginia
39. Jason Stoneman, CJF 487 2 Coldwater, Michigan
40. Adam Fahr, CJF 457 4 Paragould, Arkansas
41. Lamar Weaver, CJF 368 4 Earlville, Maryland
42. Cody Taylor, CF 1007 1 Taylorsville, North Carolina
43. Paul McIntyre, CJF 808 2 Kunkletown, Pennsylvania
44. Juan Marcos Escabi, CF 739 2 Lakeside, California
 
Sandbox Tools Finishing Systems Novice Class
Name WCB # Hometown
1. Steve Grant 134 Hartsville, South Carolina
2. Edwin Medina 1137 Fort Pierce, Florida
3. Chris Fagundes 1126 Livermore, California
4. Jason Raby 1130 Knocksville, Tennessee
5. Jason Fowles, CF 1129 Sterling, Utah
6. Steve Lowry, CF 1141 Boone, North Carolina
7. Wayne Whitson, Jr. 1134 Harrington, Deleware
8. Amy Lunt, CF 1031 Weare, New Hampshire