Edgewood, NM 2020 Horseshoeing Contest

Edgewood, New Mexico – June 17-20, 2020 - Judge Andrew Wells, CJF

Host Hotel: Comfort Inn & Suites, 8 Marietta Court, Edgewood, NM, US, 87015
Group Name: WCB World Championship Blacksmiths
Group Code: XS26A9
Click here or call (505) 281-7000 for reservations no later than Tuesday, Jun 16, 2020

Shoe List | Registration | Schedule

Results: Class 1 | Class 2 | Class 3 | Final
Novice Class 1 | Novice Class 2 | Novice Final

Edgewood 2020 Competitors
Name WCB # Category Hometown
1. Clint Woods, CJF 559 3 Goshen, California
2. Andrew Neilson, CJF 699 4 Oxford, Pennsylvania
3. Jason Fowles, CJF 1129 1 Sterling, Utah
4. Billy van Houten, CJF 365 2 Eckert, Colorado
5. Shawn Winters, CF 149 3 Lehi, Utah
6. Tyson Clark, CJF 373 4 Tucson, Arizona
7. David Pedersen, CJF 726 2 Oro Valley, Arizona
8. Carl Via, CJF 187 4 Mineral, Virginia
9. Mike Miller, CJF 1158 1 Catlett, Virginia
10. Justin Feinberg-Cristler 1142 1 Wilton, California
11. Cody Mecham, CJF 869 3 Fruitland, Utah
12. Joe Nygren, CJF 369 4 Pulaski, Wisconsin
13. Kalam Blessing, CJF 1223 2 Willseyville, New York
14. Cole McElroy, CJF 773 4 Ririe, Idaho
15. Kenny McAllister, CJF 503 2 Lyles, Tennessee
16. Tim Hensley, CF 1212 1 East Helena, Montana
17. Aaron Serstad, CJF 963 1 Oxford, Wisconsin
18. Mike Poe, CJF AWCF 165 4 Columbia, Maryland
19. Doug Hogue, CJF 527 2 El Paso, Texas
20. Matt Lybeck, CJF 20 4 Wisconsin Rapids, Wisconsin
21. Marcus Lybarger 954 1 Venice, Florida
22. Aaron Lohmann, CJF 1015 2 Winnsboro, Texas
23. John Sagaria, CJF 758 2 Petaluma, California
24. Dillon Crane, CJF 790 4 Waxhaw, North Carolina
25. Pete Wolfe 1012 1 Windsor, California
26. Caleb French, CJF 925 1 Sheridan, Wyoming
27. Joel Armstron, CJF 960 1 Keystone, Iowa
28. Darby Holden, CJF 1024 2 La Selva, California
29. Dan Mattson, CF 686 1 Campton, New Hampshire
30. Weston Newsom, CJF 1104 1 Canyon, Texas
31. Justin Nevarez, CJF 655 2 Denver City, Texas
32. Justin Rathert 1236 1 Sacramento, California
33. Cody Gregory, CJF AWCF 465 4 Lamar, Missouri
34. Charles Beauregard, CF 1071 1 Tracy, California
35. Mike Garrett, CJF  ASF 1074 1 Salida, Colorado
36. Cole Looper 1016 1 Chino Valley, Arizona
37. Adam Fahr, CJF 457 4 Paragould, Arkansas
38. Lori McBride, CJF 1183 1 Louisville, Ohio
39. Cody Taylor, CJF 1007 2 Taylorsville, North Carolina
40. Joel Dyer 1077 1 Menifee, California
41. Jason Hill, CJF 339 4 Lexington, Kentucky
42. Ryan Stoops, CJF 340 2 Clinton, Ohio
43. Steve Lowry, CJF 1141 1 Boone, North Carolina
44. Riley Kirkpatrick, CF 809 3 Sheridan, Oregon
45. Robert Jukes, CF 631 4 Weatherford, Texas
46. Cam Hudson 835 4 Cedar City, Utah
47. Mike Stone, CJF 40 3 Santa Fe, New Mexico
48. Mason Mileski, CF 1279 1 Ogden, Utah
49. Chase Roybal, CJF 1278 1 Rio Rancho, New Mexico
50. Patrick Dutton, CJF 509 4 Goldsby, Oklahoma
51. Mackenzie Lawson, CJF 1003 2 Goldsby, Oklahoma
52. Sawyer Spradling, CJF 1177 4 Campbell, Texas
53. Juan Marcos Escabit, CF 739 2 Descanso, California
54. DJ Fiske 940 1 Salinas, California
55. Jeremiah Prescott, CJF 936 3 Midland, Texas
56. Blake Kay, CJF 257 3 Nephi, Utah
57. Ashlee Dinges, CJF 793 2 Evergreen, Colorado
58. Nikki Smith, CJF AWCF 557 4 Witchita Falls, Texas
59. Trent Wilson, CF 601 1 Delta, Colorado
60. Justin Daley 1195 1 Wallsburg, Utah
61. Ryan Maxon, CJF 1242 1 Carbondale, Colorado
62. Brian Graham 584 4 Seguin, Texas
63. Chris Madrid, CJF 71 4 Santa Fe, New Mexico
 
Sandbox Tools Novice Class
Name WCB # Hometown
1. Tim Chandler, CF 1216 Fort Morgan, Colorado
2. Lori McDade, CF 1266 Canton, Ohio
3. Levi Runnion 1271 Senecaville, Ohio
4. John Harshbarger 759 Amarillo, Texas
5. Carlos Goni, CF 1277 Lexington, Kentucky
6. Kyle Murphy 1282 Albuquerque, New Mexico
7. Marcus Appleyard 1281 Waco, Texas
8. Matthew Brooks 1280 Fair Grove, MO
9. Jake Maestas, CF 1283 Fort Collins, Colorado
10. Roy Basinger 1284 Grover, Colorado
11. Aaron Schwaderer, CF 1243 Carbondale, Colorado
12. Eric Lucero 1249 Pecos, New Mexico