Edgewood, NM 2017 Horseshoeing Contest

Edgewood, New Mexico – June 23-25, 2017 - Judge and clinician: Sam Gooding, CJF

Wildlife West Nature Park - 87 North Frontage Road, Edgewood NM 87015 www.wildlifewest.org

Shoe List | Registration | Schedule

Edgewood 2017 Competitors
Name WCB # Category Hometown
1. Tim Shannon, CJF AWCF 927 2 Moreno Valley, California
2. Brian Nelson, CJF 75 4 Caldwell, Idaho
3. Chris Madrid, CJF 71 4 Stanley, New Mexico
4. Paul Keller, CJF 495 3 Weatherford, Texas
5. Travis Burns, CJF TE FWCF 657 3 Blacksburg, Virginia
6. Drew Morales, CJF DipWCF 100 1 Richmond, Virginia
7. Justin Nevarez, CJF 655 1 Lubbock, Texas
8. Justin Frank, CJF 49 3 Granby, Colorado
9.  Cole McElroy, CJF 773 2 Belgrade, Montana
10. Cody Mecham, CJF 869 2 Fruitland, Utah
11. Ken McAllister, CF 503 1 Lyles, Tennessee
12. Chad Chance, CJF 425 4 Pilot Point, Texas
13. Lamar Weaver, CJF 368 4 Earlville, Maryland
14. Tyson Clark, CJF 373 3 Tucson, Arizona
15.  Paul McIntryre, CJF 808 2 Kunkletown, Pennsylvania
16. Mike Poe, CJF AWCF 165 4 Columbia, Maryland
17. Joey Hite, CJF 46 3 Oxford, North Carolina
18. Jacob Rexius, CF 540 1 Pleasanton, California
19. Andrew Wells, CJF 546 4 Opelika, Alabama
20. Andrew Neilson, CJF 699 2 Oxford, Pennsylvania
21. Matt Hull, CJF 998 1 Stony Point, North Carolina
22. Shawn Winters, CF 149 3 Lehi, Utah
23. Tom Petersen, CJF 528 4 Bozeman, Montana
24. Daniel Jones, CJF 206 4 Fairhope, Alabama
25. Jason RoTramel, CJF ASF 743 3 Sedgwick, Kansas
26. Jeff Pauley, CJF AWCF 497 2 Landrum, South Carolina
27. Atlee Rainey, CJF 1034 2 Dripping Springs, Texas
28. Ash Ivie 873 2 Huntington, Utah
29. Carl Via, CJF 187 2 Mineral, Virginia
30. Juan Marcos Escabi, CF 739 1 Lakeside, California
31. Jason Usry, CJF 916 1 Manakin Sabot, Virginia
32. Mackenzie Lawson, CF 1003 1 Purcell, Oklahoma
33. Robert Jukes, CF 631 4 Weatherford, Texas
34. Travis Buck 719 4 Glen Williams, Ontario
35. Adam Fahr, CJF 457 4 Paragould, Arkansas
36. Mike Smith, CF 1006 3 Acton, Ontario
37. Earl Craig, CJF 232 2 Livingston, Montana
38. David Pedersen, CJF 726 1 Tucson, Arizona
39. Vince Vesely, CJF 787 2 Silver City, New Mexico
40. Tom Holliday, DipWCF 1017 2 Melton Mowbury, UK
41. Christin Sell, CJF 714 1 Glenwood, New Mexico
42. Ryan Hawley 1057 1 Center City, Minnesota
43. Adam Tallman, CJF 459 2 Wellington, Colorado
44. Jessica Melvin, CJF 801 1 Perkasie, Pennsylvania
45. JD Downs, CJF 475 1 Fredrick, Colorado
46. Mike Stone, CJF 40 3 Santa Fe, New Mexico
47. Ashlee Dinges, CF 793 1 Minco, Oklahoma
48. Jerreth Thomas 907 1 Gibonsville, North Carolina
49. Dillon Crane, CJF 790 1 Waxhaw, North Carolina
50. Wade Phelps 1054 1 Roanoke, Illinois
51. Josh Ramsey, CJF 113 3 Big Lake, Minnesota
52. Alan Dryg, CJF AWCF ASF 491 2 Monee, Illinois
53. Darby Holden, CJF 1024 1 Capitola, California
54. Craig Stark, CJF 588 1 Chelsea, Oklahoma
55. Chris Liby 895 1 Durango, Colorad
56. John Hadfield, CF 949 2 Yorklyn, Delaware
57. Luke Swinehart, CJF 868 1 Buckeye, Arizona
58. Heath McGhee, CF 938 1 Sarasota Florida
59. Blake Kay, CJF 257 3 Nephi, Utah
60. Nikkie Smith, CJF AWCF 557 3 Witchita Falls, Texas
61. John Sagaria, CJF 758 1 Petaluma, California
62. Henry Vera, CJF 162 1 Pipe Creek, Texas
63. Patrick Dutton, CJF 509 2 Arkansas City, Kansas
64. Cosper Callan, CF 650 2  Millsap, Texas
65. Stephen Hendrickson, CJF 451 4 Isanti, Minnesota
 
Flatland Forge Novice Class
Name WCB # Hometown
1. Cody Jones 1056 Nashville, Tennessee
2. Chris Bouchikas 1059 Elgin, Arizona
3. Ben Sons 1052 Panama, Oklahoma
4. Ingrid Spikker, CF 953 Conifer, Colorado
5. Juan Berumen, CF 1032 Longmont, Colorado
6. Wade Uldrikson 1033 Morristown, Arizona
7. Elli Nash 1060 Haliburton, Ontario
8. Dallas Day 1010 College Station, Texas
9. Neal Cooper 1062 Springtown, Texas
10. Cody Franklin 1119 Minco, Oklahoma
11. Tim Wampfler 973 Shafer, Minnesota
12. Garrett Stark 1063 Chelsea, Oklahoma
13. Troy Clark 1064 Tucson, Arizona
14. Jared Hobson 1065 Wittmann, Arizona
15. Marty Miller 1067 Tehachapi, California (5-Star Horseshoeing School)
16. Jose Escobedo 1066 Minco, Oklahoma (5-Star Horseshoeing School)
17. Max Andersen 1068 St. George, Kansas (5-Star Horseshoeing School)
18. Joe Sebesta 1037 Sumerville, Texas